Working Groups

COMPOSITION OF WORKING GROUPS:

 

1.   FINANCE


1.     Claudio Gasponi (Italy)     Chairman

AGESCI – Associazione Guide e Scout Cattolici Italiani

Piazza Pasquale Paoli, 18  Rome,  ITALY

 

2.     Toby Suzuki (Japan)

JCCS – Japan Catholic Conference of Scouting

2-43-1 Hijirigaoka Tama-shi, Tokyo 206-0022 , JAPAN

 

3.     Georges El Ghorayeb (Lebanon)

Les Scouts du Liban

B.P. 722  Jounieh , LEBANON

 

4.     Gerard A. Scanlan  (USA)                                          

NCCS

14 Plains Dr

New City NY, USA 10956

 

5.     Arthur Siahon (Gabon)                       

Association des Scouts et Guides Catholiques du Gabon

B.P. 7104 Libreville, GABON

 

 

2.   COMMUNICATION

 

1.     Hidekatsu Sato (Japan)            Chairman              

Japan Catholic Conference of Scouting

5-2-5, Shinmachi, Nishi-Tokyo-shi,

Tokyo 202-0023, JAPAN    

                                                                                                                                                               

2.     Jose A. Warletta (Spain)

c/o La Salle

Avda. de la Libertad, 63 – 41703  Dos Hermanos,  Sevilla, SPAIN

 

3.     Orsolya Gresz (Hungary)

   Catholic Committee of the Hungarian Scout Association

   Tomorkényi utca, 3/A – H 1025 Budapest, HUNGARY

 

4.     Georges Biock (Cameroun)

    Les Scouts du Cameroun

    B.P. 1015 – Yaoundé, CAMEROUN

 

5.     Virginia Garcia (Puerto Rico)                                  

Puerto Rico Council of Boy Scouts of America

 

6.     Isabelle Barth (Ireland)                                

58, Liosbourne

Kilmoney Carrigaline Co. Cork

Ireland

                             

 

3.   EDUCATION

 

1.     Ann Lederman (USA)        Chairwoman

NCCS – National Catholic Committee on Scouting

Archdiocese of St. Luois

20 Archbishop May Drive , St. Louis, MO  63119 USA

 

2.     Reiko Suzuky (Japan)                                          

JCCS – Japan Catholic Conference of Scouting

2-43-1 Hijirigaoka Tama-shi, Tokyo 206-0022 , JAPAN

 

3.     Andre Torricelli (Brazil)

UEB – Uniao dos Escoteiros do Brasil

Rua Coronel Dulcidio, 2107- Curitiba – Paranà, Brazil

 

4.     Pedro Duarte Silva(Portugal)

CNE – Corpo Nacional de Escutas

Ria don Luis I, 34 – 1200 152 Lisbon, PORTUGAL

 

5.     Augustin Epinzagne (Ivory Coast)

Association des Scouts Catholiques de Côte d’Ivoire

01 BP 959 – Abidjan 01 – CÔTE D’IVOIRE

 

6.     Jean Paul Lieggi (Italy)                                                 

Associazione Guide e Scout Cattolici Italiani (AGESCI)

Piazza Pasquale Paoli, 18- 00186 Roma – ITALY

 

7.     Diego Saez (Argentine)

COPASCA-Comisión Pastoral Scout Católica

Oficina Scout Nacional: Libertad 1282, (C1012AAZ) Buenos Aires – ARGENTINA

 

4.   GOVERNANCE

 

1.     Carlos Alberto Pereira  (Portugal)     Chairman

Chefe Nacional do

Corpo Nacional de Escutas (CNE)

Rua Don Luis I, 34

P – 1200 152 Lisboa

PORTUGAL

 

2.     Serge Badji  (Senegal)

Les Scouts du Senegal

BP 1354 – Dakar – SENEGAL

 

3.     Rolando Rocha (Bolivia)

Associacion de Scouts de Bolivia

Av.Litoral 300, Esq. Belzu – Cochabamba – BOLIVIA

 

4.     Philippe Danckaert (Belgium)                  

 Les Scouts ASBL

21, rue de Dublin – B-1050 Bruxelles- BELGIUM

 

 

5.   100th ANNIVEWRSARY OF CATHOLIC SCOUTING

 

1.   Scott Harvey (USA)             Chairman

National Catholic Committee on Scouting (NCCS)

     6550 Belmont Avenue NE

    Belmont, Michigan (MI) 49306 USA

 

2.   Jacques Gagey (France)      Eccl. Assistant

Les Scouts et Guides de France

65, Rue de la Glacière – F 75013 – Paris – France